Previous Entry Share Next Entry
MY CANDY BOOOOOOOOOOYS!!!!!
cosmoqueen2900
I finally got all my EXO-K candy nicknames!!! So in case I confuzzle some of you, I'll just point you here instead of explaining it LOL.


Baekhyun aka Caramel Bacon



Now people already call him Bacon but the caramel part comes from something I saw on Food Network. Now during the "America's Worst Cook" competition Chef Bobby Flay was showing his team how opposite flavors can end up complimenting each other. And he showed them by giving them...................yup you guessed it, caramel wrapped in bacon. Thus, his nickname was born!! :D


D.O aka Marshmallow Peep



Well is this shouldn't be hard to figure out. They're both cute and squishy and have adorable eyes!!! LOL


Sehun aka Skittles



Ummmmmmmm I'm not exactly sure. I was eating Skittles one day and thought......................SEHUN LOL. They're colorful, and yummy so I guess that would describe Sehun right? LOL


Chanyeol aka Candy Kane



He's got long delicious legs. Sooooo............................yeah xD


Kai aka Hershey's KISS



This one is self explanatory ain't it? xD


Suho aka Jelly Belly



Well to get what I mean you'd have to understand the awesomness of Jelly Belly's variety: http://www.jellybelly.com/fun_stuff/official_50_flavors_flavor_guide.aspx

See that's why Suho makes me think of Jelly Belly jelly beans. See all those crazy flavors? Just like him, you never know what flavor you're gonna get XD


And there you have it!!! Am I awesome or what? XD

?

Log in